BLAIRGOWRIE PRIMARY STAFF – 2022

SMT – SCHOOL MANAGEMENT TEAM

Mrs C Vartharajaloo

Acting Principal

Mrs C Vartharajaloo

Mrs Z Limbada

Acting Deputy Principal

Mrs Z Limbada

Ms J Govender

Departmental Head Foundation Phase

Ms J Govender

 

 

Mrs C Malcolm

Departmental Head Intersen Phase

Mrs C Malcolm

 

 

Mr L Fransman

Acting Departmental Head Intersen Phase

Mr L Fransman

 

 

 

SCHOOL SUPPORT MANAGEMENT TEAM

Mr J Chait

School Auxiliary Support Leader

Mr J Chait

 

Mrs A Jumani

Training Program Developer

Mrs A Jumani 

 

ADMINISTRATION STAFF

Mrs D van Deventer

Admissions / PA to Principal

Mrs D van Deventer

Mrs G Meyer

Front Office / Music Centre

Mrs G Meyer

Ms S Gunkel

Front Office

Ms S Gunkel

Mrs B Sheppard

Bursar

Mrs B Sheppard 

Mrs E Booyens

Financial Controller

Mrs E Booyens 

 

 

GRADE R STAFF

Mrs N Koekemoer

Grade Head

Mrs N Koekemoer

Mrs J Randall Grade Leader Grade Leader

Mrs J Randall

 

 

Ms G Moloko

Ms G Moloko 

 

 

 

GRADE 1 STAFF

Ms K Govindasami

Grade Head

Ms K Govindasami 

Ms J Govender

Departmental Head Foundation Phase

Ms J Govender 

Mrs J Portwig

Mrs J Portwig 

 

Ms S Phillips-Page

Ms S Phillips-Page

GRADE 2 STAFF

Mrs  N Crawley

Grade Head

Mrs  N Crawley

Mrs R Nel

Mrs R Nel

Mrs R Craig

Mrs R Craig

Ms C Jacobs

Ms C Jacobs 

GRADE 3 STAFF

Mrs P Moodley

Grade Head

Mrs P Moodley 

Mrs A Fischer

Mrs A Fischer

Mrs A Jumani

Mrs A Jumani

Ms J Wynne

Ms J Wynne

GRADE 4 STAFF

Mrs M Liebenberg

Grade Head

Mrs L van Jaarsveld 

Mrs V Luthuli

Mrs V Luthuli

   Mrs M Haffner

   Mrs M Haffner

Mrs M Liebenberg

Mrs M Liebenberg

GRADE 5 STAFF

Mrs A Bosch

Grade Head

Mrs A Bosch

Ms A Wilmot

Ms A Wilmot 

Ms M Prinsloo

Ms M Prinsloo

Mrs B Libby-Neale

Mrs B Libby-Neale

GRADE 6 STAFF

Mrs J Brown

Grade Head

Mrs J Brown

Mr L Fransman

Acting Departmental Head Intersen Phase

Mr L Fransman

Mr C van Deventer

Mr C van Deventer

Ms B Mbokazi

Ms B Mbokazi

GRADE 7 STAFF

Ms D Demarigny

Grade Head

Ms D Demarigny

Mr G Nhema

Mr G Nhema

Mrs M Dürr

Mrs M Dürr

Mr J Chait

Mr J Chait

Mrs G Cotton

Mrs G Cotton

SPECIALIST TEACHERS, SUPPORT &
ACTIVE EDUCATION

Ms D Mokoena

IT Support

Ms D Mokoena

Ms T Ramsubak

Coding & Robotics

Ms T Ramsubak 

 

 

Ms M Phiri

Zulu & Grade 1

Ms M Phiri

Mr T Mokoena

Music

Mr T Mokoena

Mr P Vilakazi

Active Ed

Mr P Vilakazi

 

Ms T Sehlako

Active Ed

Ms T Sehlako

 

INTERNS

FOUNDATION PHASE

Ms S Richardson

Ms S Richardson

Ms O Manyakanyaka

Mrs O Manyakanyaka

Ms L McCoy

Ms L McCoy

Ms N van Straaten

Ms N van Straaten

Ms T Triegaardt

Ms T Triegaardt

Ms T Ali

Ms T Ali

INTERSEN PHASE

Mr T Mgijima

Mr T Mgijima

Ms T Aravena

Ms T Aravena

Mr S Manyakanyaka

Mr S Manyakanyaka

BLAIRCARE STAFF

Mrs T Coleman

Head: Aftercare

Mrs T Coleman

Ms S Moloko

Ms S Moloko

Ms W Khanye

Ms W Khanye

Ms M Phiri

Ms M Phiri

MAINTENANCE STAFF

Mr P Magwayi

Head: Facilities

Mr P Magwayi

Mr R Mogomotsi

Mr R Mogomotsi

Mr F Maphalle

Mr F Maphalle

Mr E Ndlovu

Mr E Ndlovu

Mr S Zwane

Mr S Zwane

Mrs C Nkopodi

Mrs C Nkopodi

Mrs R Mogomots

Mrs R Mogomotsi

Mr T Mnisi

Mr T Mnisi

Mrs R Mabaso

Mrs R Mabaso

Mrs E Mataboge

Mrs E Mataboge

Mr J Mabote

Mr J Mabote

SCREENERS

Mr T Parsad

Mr T Parsad

Ms M Mahomed

Ms M Mahomed

Mr B Aphane

Mr B Aphane